Filmed work

Lena's list of credits includes work as: Director, Writer, Performer, Editor, Director of Photography, Assistant Director, Actor, Sound, 2nd Assistant Camera. 

 
 
57092871_354346975198196_3915770693635014656_n.jpg

Director

Directed, starred and assistant coordinated the production of this web series.

Co-directed a couple of episodes with Emily Joy.

Check out Woah, Alyssa’s other work here.

19657235_650771631785597_849985246901829979_n.jpg

Director

One apartment, two friends, and an exponential number of fandoms to argue about.

splendr.jpg

Writer/ Director

Directed by Lena Moon & Alexander Moore
Written by Lena Moon & Alexander Moore
Director of Photography Pat Neff
Produced by Alex Byne
Edited by Thomas Wilkinson

Starring Tavis Urquhart, Ivanka Sokol & William Ewing.

 
 

Splendr was awarded the best screenplay and Richard Franklin Award for Best film at the 2013 Swinburne Graduate Night. 
It screened at LA Indie Film Festival (USA) in 2015 and the Byron Bay International Film Festival  (AUS) in 2015.

16142889_376278442732353_1007015771675237650_n.jpg

Writer/ Director/ cinematography

All written collaboratively by the Dairy Kweenz, more on their sketch here.

Check out The Dairy Kweenz on Facebook and Youtube.

16996320_394590020901195_7950710524036792979_n.jpg

writer/ director

These sketches were made in conjunction with a 50 minute stage show.

They were incorporated to thematically link together the show, and some played in conjunction with live performance.

Directed by Lena Moon
Edited by Colwyn Buckland
Starring Taylor Griffiths.

 

 
 
sketch.jpg

director

Various sketch collaborations.

Other TVC, Film and Television credits

1st Assistant Director

Glennridge Secondary College
Web Series, Haven’t You Done Well Productions, Melbourne, Australia, 2019
(Check out Aunty Donna’s GSC series here).

The Y2K Bug
Web Series, Yung Victoria, Melbourne, Australia, 2016
(Check out their work and the series here).

Falling
Short Film, Independant, Melbourne, Australia, 2014

Double Patty
Short Film, Independant, Melbourne, Australia, 2013

The Boy Who Had No Thumbs
Short Film, Independant, Melbourne, Australia, 2013

Honalee
Short Film, Independant, Melbourne, Australia, 2013

Off Campus
Half Hour Dramedy, DUTV, Philadelphia, USA, 2012

Want it on the Dance Floor 
Music Video, Independent, Melbourne, Australia, 2013


That Phone is a Brick
Music Video, Independent, Melbourne, Australia, 2013

Best Boy, Short Film
Independent, Melbourne, Australia, 2012

Film and TV Production Assistant

Dare to do the doing - Finch, Melb, Aus, 2019

Relic - Feature Film, Carver Films, Melb, Aus, 2018

Mustangs FC Season 2 - Television Series, Matchbox Pictures, Melb, Aus, 2018

Judy and Punch - Feature Film, Seaside Productions, Melb, Aus, 2018

Aunty Donna x Finder.com.au - Online Video, The Projects, Melb, Aus, 2018

BONDS Home Grown Talent / Spirit of Tasmania Be a Spirited Traveller  - Online Campaigns, Prodigious Melbourne, Melb, Aus, 2017

Mustangs FC - Television Series, Matchbox Pictures, Melb, Aus, 2017

The Voice Australia - Television Series, ITV Studios, Melb, Aus, 2016

The Great Australian Bake Off - Television Series,  Fremantle Media, Melb, Aus, 2016

The Big Music Quiz - Television Series, Endemol Shine Australia, Melb, Aus, 2016

Australia's Got Talent - Television Series, Fremantle Media, Melb, Aus, 2015